Quick Book

Salient Features

Online Bus ticket booking

Return Bus Tickets

Online Payment

Customer Support

Latest News

All Routes

  • Chennai - Adirampattinam
    D: 09:00 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Muthupettai
    D: 09:00 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Thiruturaipoondi
    D: 09:00 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Thiruvarur
    D: 09:00 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Adirampattinam - Chennai
    D: 08:30 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Muthupettai - Chennai
    D: 09:00 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Thiruturaipoondi - Chennai
    D: 09:45 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Thiruvarur - Chennai
    D: 10:30 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Mayiladuthurai - Chennai
    D: 11:30 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Pattukotai
    D: 11:30 AM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Adirampattinam
    D: 11:30 AM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Muthupettai
    D: 11:30 AM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Thiruturaipoondi
    D: 11:30 AM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Velankanni
    D: 11:30 AM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Nagapattinam
    D: 11:30 AM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Nagoor(Tamil Nadu)
    D: 11:30 AM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Karaikal
    D: 11:30 AM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Thirukadaiyur
    D: 11:30 AM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Sirkazhi
    D: 11:30 AM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Chidambaram
    D: 11:30 AM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Cuddalore
    D: 11:30 AM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Pondicherry
    D: 11:30 AM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Pondicherry - Pattukotai
    D: 03:20 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Pondicherry - Adirampattinam
    D: 03:20 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Pondicherry - Muthupettai
    D: 03:20 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Pondicherry - Thiruturaipoondi
    D: 03:20 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Pondicherry - Velankanni
    D: 03:20 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Pondicherry - Nagapattinam
    D: 03:20 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Pattukotai - Chennai
    D: 11:30 AM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Adirampattinam - Chennai
    D: 11:45 AM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Muthupettai - Chennai
    D: 12:05 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Thiruturaipoondi - Chennai
    D: 12:30 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Velankanni - Chennai
    D: 01:10 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Nagapattinam - Chennai
    D: 01:40 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Nagoor(Tamil Nadu) - Chennai
    D: 01:55 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Karaikal - Chennai
    D: 02:20 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Thirukadaiyur - Chennai
    D: 02:45 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Sirkazhi - Chennai
    D: 03:00 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chidambaram - Chennai
    D: 03:30 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Cuddalore - Chennai
    D: 04:20 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Pondicherry - Chennai
    D: 05:00 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Pattukotai - Pondicherry
    D: 11:30 AM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Adirampattinam - Pondicherry
    D: 11:45 AM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Muthupettai - Pondicherry
    D: 12:05 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Thiruturaipoondi - Pondicherry
    D: 12:30 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Velankanni - Pondicherry
    D: 01:10 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Pattukotai
    D: 10:35 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Adirampattinam
    D: 10:35 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Muthupettai
    D: 10:35 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Thiruturaipoondi
    D: 10:35 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Velankanni
    D: 10:35 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Nagapattinam
    D: 10:35 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Nagoor(Tamil Nadu)
    D: 10:35 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Karaikal
    D: 10:35 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Thirukadaiyur
    D: 10:35 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Sirkazhi
    D: 10:35 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Chidambaram
    D: 10:35 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Cuddalore
    D: 10:35 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Pondicherry
    D: 10:35 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Pattukotai - Chennai
    D: 09:35 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Adirampattinam - Chennai
    D: 09:50 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Muthupettai - Chennai
    D: 10:05 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Thiruturaipoondi - Chennai
    D: 10:35 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Velankanni - Chennai
    D: 11:00 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Nagapattinam - Chennai
    D: 11:35 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Nagoor(Tamil Nadu) - Chennai
    D: 11:40 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Karaikal - Chennai
    D: 11:50 PM - Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Tanjore
    D: 12:45 PM - Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Ayyampettai
    D: 12:45 PM - Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Papanasam(Tanjore)
    D: 12:45 PM - Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Kumbakonam
    D: 12:45 PM - Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Jayankondam
    D: 12:45 PM - Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Andimadam
    D: 12:45 PM - Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Virudhachalam
    D: 12:45 PM - Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Mangalampettai
    D: 12:45 PM - Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Tanjore
    D: 09:40 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Ayyampettai
    D: 09:40 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Papanasam(Tanjore)
    D: 09:40 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Kumbakonam
    D: 09:40 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Tanjore
    D: 10:25 PM - Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Ayyampettai
    D: 10:25 PM - Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Papanasam(Tanjore)
    D: 10:25 PM - Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Kumbakonam
    D: 10:25 PM - Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Cholapuram
    D: 10:25 PM - Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Jayankondam
    D: 10:25 PM - Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Andimadam
    D: 10:25 PM - Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Virudhachalam
    D: 10:25 PM - Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Mangalampettai
    D: 10:25 PM - Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • Tanjore - Chennai
    D: 09:00 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Ayyampettai - Chennai
    D: 10:35 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Papanasam(Tanjore) - Chennai
    D: 10:50 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Kumbakonam - Chennai
    D: 11:15 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Cholapuram - Chennai
    D: 11:25 PM - Seater, NON_AC

Amenities

Blanket

Charging Point

Hammer

Live Bus Tracking

Reading Light

Water Bottle

Helpline

Helpline For Bookings, Suggestions, Complaints & Boarding points
+91 9750967604
e-mail : raahathtransport@gmail.com

Wish you a Happy and Comfortable Journey

booking-confirm booking-cancel search-results service-details ticket-details phone-blocking-to-ebooking> 404> 410>

Please Enter Your Details

Success

Thank you, Message has been sent successfully