Quick Book

Salient Features

Online Bus ticket booking

Return Bus Tickets

Online Payment

Customer Support

Latest News

All Routes

  • Ayyampettai - Chennai
    D: 10:15 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Papanasam(Tanjore) - Chennai
    D: 10:30 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Kumbakonam - Chennai
    D: 11:00 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Tanjore - Pondicherry
    D: 09:10 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Tanjore - Chennai
    D: 09:20 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Thiruvidaimarudur - Chennai
    D: 11:20 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Kuttalam - Chennai
    D: 11:40 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Mayiladuthurai - Chennai
    D: 11:55 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Karungal - Chennai
    D: 03:40 PM - Sleeper/Seater, NON_AC
  • Kavalkinaru - Chennai
    D: 05:50 PM - Sleeper/Seater, NON_AC
  • Valliyur Bypass - Chennai
    D: 06:10 PM - Sleeper/Seater, NON_AC
  • Tirunelveli - Chennai
    D: 07:10 PM - Sleeper/Seater, NON_AC
  • Kovilpatti - Chennai
    D: 07:50 PM - Sleeper/Seater, NON_AC
  • Colachel - Chennai
    D: 04:00 PM - Sleeper/Seater, NON_AC
  • Monday Market - Chennai
    D: 04:20 PM - Sleeper/Seater, NON_AC
  • Nagercoil - Chennai
    D: 05:25 PM - Sleeper/Seater, NON_AC
  • Eruvadi (Tirunelveli) - Chennai
    D: 06:30 PM - Sleeper/Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Karungal
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper/Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Kovilpatti
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper/Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Tirunelveli
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper/Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Nagercoil
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper/Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Kavalkinaru
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper/Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Colachel
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper/Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Monday Market
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper/Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Sattur Bypass
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper/Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Valliyur Bypass
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper/Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Madurai
    D: 09:00 PM - Sleeper/Seater, NON_AC
  • Pattukotai - Chennai
    D: 09:35 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Adirampattinam - Chennai
    D: 09:50 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Muthupettai - Chennai
    D: 10:05 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Thiruturaipoondi - Chennai
    D: 11:00 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Velankanni - Chennai
    D: 11:30 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Nagapattinam - Chennai
    D: 11:40 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Nagoor(Tamil Nadu) - Chennai
    D: 11:45 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Karaikal - Chennai
    D: 11:50 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Pattukotai
    D: 11:30 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Adirampattinam
    D: 11:30 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Muthupettai
    D: 11:30 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Thiruturaipoondi
    D: 11:30 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Velankanni
    D: 11:30 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Nagapattinam
    D: 11:30 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Nagoor(Tamil Nadu)
    D: 11:30 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Karaikal
    D: 11:30 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Thirukadaiyur
    D: 11:30 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Sirkazhi
    D: 11:30 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Chidambaram
    D: 11:30 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Cuddalore
    D: 11:30 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Pondicherry
    D: 11:30 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Pondicherry - Pattukotai
    D: 03:20 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Pondicherry - Adirampattinam
    D: 03:20 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Pondicherry - Muthupettai
    D: 03:20 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Pondicherry - Thiruturaipoondi
    D: 03:20 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Pondicherry - Velankanni
    D: 03:20 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Pondicherry - Nagapattinam
    D: 03:20 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Kumbakonam
    D: 10:00 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Papanasam(Tanjore)
    D: 10:00 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Ayyampettai
    D: 10:00 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Mayiladuthurai
    D: 10:00 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Kuttalam
    D: 10:00 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Thiruvidaimarudur
    D: 10:00 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Tanjore
    D: 10:00 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Tanjore
    D: 09:40 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Ayyampettai
    D: 09:40 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Papanasam(Tanjore)
    D: 09:40 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Kumbakonam
    D: 09:40 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Tanjore - Chennai
    D: 01:00 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Ayyampettai - Chennai
    D: 01:45 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Papanasam(Tanjore) - Chennai
    D: 01:55 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Kumbakonam - Chennai
    D: 02:45 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Cholapuram - Chennai
    D: 02:55 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Jayankondam - Chennai
    D: 03:20 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Andimadam - Chennai
    D: 03:45 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Virudhachalam - Chennai
    D: 04:25 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Mangalampettai - Chennai
    D: 04:30 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Tanjore
    D: 09:40 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Ayyampettai
    D: 09:40 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Papanasam(Tanjore)
    D: 09:40 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Kumbakonam
    D: 09:40 PM - Seater, NON_AC
  • Chennai - Tanjore
    D: 11:00 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Kumbakonam
    D: 11:00 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Papanasam(Tanjore)
    D: 11:00 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Ayyampettai
    D: 11:00 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Mayiladuthurai
    D: 11:00 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Kuttalam
    D: 11:00 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Thiruvidaimarudur
    D: 11:00 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Pondicherry
    D: 11:00 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Cuddalore
    D: 11:00 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Chidambaram
    D: 11:00 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Sirkazhi
    D: 11:00 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai - Vaideeswaran Koil
    D: 11:00 AM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Pondicherry - Tanjore
    D: 03:00 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Pondicherry - Ayyampettai
    D: 03:00 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Pondicherry - Papanasam(Tanjore)
    D: 03:00 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Pondicherry - Kumbakonam
    D: 03:00 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Cuddalore - Tanjore
    D: 03:30 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Cuddalore - Ayyampettai
    D: 03:30 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chidambaram - Tanjore
    D: 04:30 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • Chidambaram - Ayyampettai
    D: 04:30 PM - Leyland Sleeper, AC

Amenities

Blanket

Charging Point

Hammer

Live Bus Tracking

Reading Light

Water Bottle

Helpline

Helpline For Bookings, Suggestions, Complaints & Boarding points
+91 9750967673, 9159555523
e-mail : raahathtransport@gmail.com

Wish you a Happy and Comfortable Journey

booking-confirm booking-cancel search-results service-details ticket-details my-page phone-blocking-to-ebooking> 404> 410>

Please Enter Your Details

Success

Thank you, Message has been sent successfully

<script type="text/javascript"> $(document).ready(function(){ $('#extra_260').insertAfter($('section#amenities_sect')); }); </script>